371 Cedar St Baldwin, WI 54002
Estimated Value: $242,264 - $297,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 371 Cedar St, Baldwin, WI 54002 and is currently estimated at $260,066, approximately $224 per square foot. 371 Cedar St is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Viking Middle School, and Baldwin-Woodville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2023
Sold by
Edmister Courtney
Bought by
Edmister Kenneth and Edmister Kenneth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,222
Outstanding Balance
$214,744
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$45,322
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2023
Sold by
Rhone Kevin
Bought by
Glaser Aric Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,222
Outstanding Balance
$214,744
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$45,322
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2015
Sold by
Sullwold Daniel R
Bought by
Rhone Virgil G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2012
Sold by
Braunschweig James R and Braunschweig Barbara J
Bought by
Sullwold Daniel R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edmister Kenneth | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Glaser Aric Joseph | $220,000 | St Croix County Abstract & Tit | |
| Rhone Virgil G | $110,000 | Title One Premier Group Inc | |
| Sullwold Daniel R | $82,500 | Cu Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glaser Aric Joseph | $222,222 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,089 | $162,000 | $22,100 | $139,900 |
| 2024 | $29 | $162,000 | $22,100 | $139,900 |
| 2023 | $2,449 | $162,000 | $22,100 | $139,900 |
| 2022 | $2,406 | $162,000 | $22,100 | $139,900 |
| 2021 | $2,416 | $162,000 | $22,100 | $139,900 |
| 2020 | $2,324 | $113,000 | $16,600 | $96,400 |
| 2019 | $2,280 | $113,000 | $16,600 | $96,400 |
| 2018 | $2,115 | $113,000 | $16,600 | $96,400 |
| 2017 | $2,211 | $113,000 | $16,600 | $96,400 |
| 2016 | $2,211 | $113,000 | $16,600 | $96,400 |
| 2015 | $2,321 | $100,500 | $23,800 | $76,700 |
| 2014 | $2,091 | $100,500 | $23,800 | $76,700 |
| 2013 | $2,132 | $100,500 | $23,800 | $76,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map