Estimated Value: $153,701 - $177,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,479
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 371 Coby Dr, Ozark, AL 36360 and is currently estimated at $165,925, approximately $112 per square foot. 371 Coby Dr is a home located in Dale County with nearby schools including Lisenby Primary School, Mixon Intermediate School, and D. A. Smith Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $798 | $15,800 | $940 | $14,860 |
| 2024 | $798 | $14,780 | $860 | $13,920 |
| 2023 | $746 | $12,800 | $800 | $12,000 |
| 2022 | $528 | $10,460 | $10,460 | $0 |
| 2021 | $493 | $9,760 | $800 | $8,960 |
| 2020 | $493 | $9,760 | $800 | $8,960 |
| 2019 | $493 | $9,760 | $800 | $8,960 |
| 2018 | $467 | $9,240 | $800 | $8,440 |
| 2017 | $467 | $9,240 | $800 | $8,440 |
| 2016 | $467 | $9,240 | $800 | $8,440 |
| 2015 | $467 | $9,240 | $800 | $8,440 |
| 2014 | $460 | $9,100 | $800 | $8,300 |
| 2013 | $455 | $9,100 | $800 | $8,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map