371 Coleman Ln Dolphin, VA 23843
Estimated Value: $75,915 - $136,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.01
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 371 Coleman Ln, Dolphin, VA 23843 and is currently estimated at $107,305. 371 Coleman Ln is a home located in Brunswick County with nearby schools including Brunswick High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $131 | $26,200 | $9,300 | $16,900 |
| 2024 | $1 | $26,200 | $9,300 | $16,900 |
| 2023 | $164 | $25,200 | $9,300 | $15,900 |
| 2022 | $164 | $25,200 | $9,300 | $15,900 |
| 2021 | $164 | $25,200 | $9,300 | $15,900 |
| 2020 | $134 | $25,200 | $9,300 | $15,900 |
| 2019 | $134 | $25,200 | $9,300 | $15,900 |
| 2018 | $134 | $25,200 | $9,300 | $15,900 |
| 2017 | $85 | $16,400 | $9,300 | $7,100 |
| 2016 | $77 | $16,400 | $9,300 | $7,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,400 | $9,300 | $7,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,400 | $9,300 | $7,100 |
| 2011 | -- | $52,200 | $7,200 | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map