371 County Road 774 Devine, TX 78016
Estimated Value: $260,898
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 371 County Road 774, Devine, TX 78016 and is currently priced at $260,898, approximately $301 per square foot. 371 County Road 774 is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including John J Ciavarra Elementary School, Devine Intermediate School, and Devine Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2012
Sold by
Stone Carol L
Bought by
Arche Leonard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,452
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arche Leonard | $100,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arche Leonard | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $118 | $7,370 | $2,930 | $4,440 |
| 2024 | $1 | $7,370 | $2,930 | $4,440 |
| 2023 | $0 | $7,300 | $2,860 | $4,440 |
| 2022 | $126 | $7,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $143 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $97 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $102 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $102 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $107 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $110 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $114 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $114 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map