371 Crest Dr Deer Harbor, WA 98243
Estimated Value: $938,000 - $1,305,314
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$705/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 371 Crest Dr, Deer Harbor, WA 98243 and is currently estimated at $1,180,771, approximately $704 per square foot. 371 Crest Dr is a home with nearby schools including Orcas Island Elementary School, Orcas Island Middle School, and Orcas Island High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2014
Sold by
Mlake Gerald T and Mlakar Lana R
Bought by
Berends Johannes G and Berends Carol J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,750
Outstanding Balance
$56,314
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,124,457
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Mlakar Gerald T and Mlakar Lana R
Bought by
Gerald T & Lana R Mlakar Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berends Johannes G | $150,537 | First American Title | |
| Gerald T & Lana R Mlakar Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berends Johannes G | $102,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,096 | $1,007,870 | $299,170 | $708,700 |
| 2024 | $6,045 | $1,212,950 | $299,170 | $913,780 |
| 2023 | $6,045 | $1,115,240 | $260,150 | $855,090 |
| 2022 | $5,964 | $994,590 | $260,150 | $734,440 |
| 2021 | $5,847 | $795,740 | $208,120 | $587,620 |
| 2020 | $5,595 | $752,130 | $208,120 | $544,010 |
| 2019 | $5,087 | $700,520 | $158,640 | $541,880 |
| 2018 | $4,757 | $1,122,380 | $633,300 | $489,080 |
| 2017 | $3,293 | $593,360 | $144,220 | $449,140 |
| 2016 | $1,663 | $452,210 | $230,420 | $221,790 |
| 2015 | $1,663 | $230,420 | $230,420 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,663 | $230,420 | $230,420 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,663 | $230,420 | $230,420 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map