371 Diamond Hill Rd Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922
Estimated Value: $509,189 - $706,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,195
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 371 Diamond Hill Rd, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922 and is currently estimated at $561,297, approximately $469 per square foot. 371 Diamond Hill Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Columbia Middle School, Governor Livingston High School, and Scotch Plains Baptist Christian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1997
Sold by
Peterson Elaine I
Bought by
Wong Carlos C and Wong Dawn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Carlos C | $158,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,339 | $171,200 | $79,700 | $91,500 |
| 2024 | $7,233 | $171,200 | $79,700 | $91,500 |
| 2023 | $7,233 | $171,200 | $79,700 | $91,500 |
| 2022 | $7,189 | $171,200 | $79,700 | $91,500 |
| 2021 | $7,149 | $171,200 | $79,700 | $91,500 |
| 2020 | $7,187 | $171,200 | $79,700 | $91,500 |
| 2019 | $7,151 | $171,200 | $79,700 | $91,500 |
| 2018 | $7,002 | $171,200 | $79,700 | $91,500 |
| 2017 | $6,916 | $171,200 | $79,700 | $91,500 |
| 2016 | $6,795 | $171,200 | $79,700 | $91,500 |
| 2015 | $6,757 | $171,200 | $79,700 | $91,500 |
| 2014 | $6,581 | $171,200 | $79,700 | $91,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map