371 E 271st St Euclid, OH 44132
About This Home
This spacious home offers a great blend of comfort and convenience, featuring hardwood floors, carpeted bedrooms, and multiple fireplaces for added charm. A bright bonus room provides extra living or office space, and the home includes washer/dryer hookups for easy laundry access.
Enjoy a rear porch, garage parking, and plenty of closet space throughout. The home is equipped with central air conditioning, making it comfortable year-round.
A well-maintained, inviting home ready for its next residents.
Pet policy
Existing Pets Only/ 2 pet max.
$250 non-refundable Deposit. $25 per month per pet.
No dangerous breeds defined by insurance companies.
Call today, this property won't last.
Strictly - NO SMOKING.
Equal Housing Opportunity
Immediate Move in available
Existing Pets negotiable
NO Bankruptcies, Evictions or Felonies in the last 5 years. At least 3x rent in monthly income +600 credit score amongst all applicants.
Nate Fisher- Keller Williams Elevate - REALTOR
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1955
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | For Rent | $1,995 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Off Market | $1,995 | -- | -- | |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $1,995 | +5.0% | -- | |
| 06/04/2025 06/04/25 | Rented | $1,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/19/2025 05/19/25 | For Rent | $1,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | Sold | $100,000 | -6.5% | $41 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/18/2025 02/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/14/2025 02/14/25 | For Sale | $107,000 | -- | $44 / Sq Ft |
- 434 E 272nd St
- 406 E 274th St
- 428 E 274th St
- 257 E 270th St
- 311 E 262nd St
- 295 E 276th St
- 27182 Oriole Ave
- 25801 Lake Shore Blvd Unit 112
- 26831 Shoreview Ave
- 325 E 257th St
- 355 E 257th St
- 610 E 266th St
- 26530 Shoreview Ave
- 25591 Forestview Ave
- 26901 Farringdon Ave
- 29107 Fuller Ave
- 29616 Grand Blvd
- 670 Hemlock Dr
- 346 Walworth Ave
- 281 E 286th St
- 27070 Lakeshore Blvd
- 26151 Lake Shore Blvd
- 26011 Lakeshore Blvd
- 25941 Lake Shore Blvd
- 27190 Zeman Ave
- 26900 Zeman Ave
- 27151 Farringdon Ave
- 386 Walworth Ave Unit SI ID1496104P
- 611 E 260th St
- 24801 Lake Shore Blvd
- 24453 Lake Shore Blvd
- 681 E 258th St
- 368 E 248th St
- 29007 Foxboro St
- 250 E 244th St
- 23951 Lake Shore Blvd
- 854 E 258th St
- 150 E 233rd St
- 27701 Mills Ave
- 29435 Euclid Ave Unit 1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.