Seller's Agent in 2024
Amber Greene
Greene Realty, LLC
(317) 370-7869
326 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $304,000
If peace, privacy & wide open spaces is what you want, then look no further! This 3 BR, 2 Full BA rustic charmer in the countryside has SO MUCH TO OFFER! Situated up on a hill on 1 acre and surrounded by farm fields on all 4 sides, this home is the definition of dreamy. Enjoy your evenings on the expansive covered back patio w/ open patio extension. Large 720 SF 2-car detached Garage w/ concrete floor, electric & plenty of storage cabinets. The MASSIVE 1,500 SF Quonset Building provides add'l. storage, parking and/or workshop space. Inside the home you'll find an awesome 2-story Living Room w/ soaring vaulted ceiling & masonry wood-burning fireplace. The huge picture window in the Living Room provides beautiful natural light. Open concept living in the combined Kitchen/Dining Room. Pantry, center island and stove, hood fan, refrigerator & dishwasher are all included. The Laundry Closet is located off the Kitchen w/ washer & dryer included, as well. The Master BR is located in the upstairs loft & features a walk-in closet and private Full BA. BRs #2 & #3 are both located on the main level and share the second Full BA. The full basement is dry & can easily be finished. The Seller's weight room is currently located there. New gas furnace and central A/C in 2021. New metal roofs on both house and garage in 2020. New concrete covered & uncovered back patios in 2023. What are you waiting for...come and take a look TODAY!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Greene Realty, LLC Brokerage Email: amber@greenerealty.net License #RB14039657 Listed on: 09/27/2024
Co-Listed By
Greene Realty, LLC Brokerage Email: amber@greenerealty.net License #RB21001219
Last Buyer's Agent
Stephanie Shrake
The Stewart Home Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Christian | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reynolds Christian | $295,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hester Timothy D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hester Timothy D | -- | Attorney | |
| Fuhrman Krista C | -- | Attorney | |
| Fuhrman David W | -- | None Available | |
| Fuhrman David W | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reynolds Christian | $286,150 | |
| Closed | Reynolds Christian | $286,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Hester Timothy D | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hester Timothy D | $151,210 | |
| Previous Owner | Fuhrman David W | $154,184 | |
| Closed | Fuhrman David W | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/15/2024 11/15/24 | Sold | $295,000 | -1.6% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/02/2024 10/02/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/27/2024 09/27/24 | For Sale | $299,900 | +94.7% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2016 06/24/16 | Sold | $154,000 | -6.6% | $57 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/08/2016 05/08/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/09/2015 11/09/15 | For Sale | $164,900 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,446 | $223,100 | $15,700 | $207,400 |
| 2024 | $1,446 | $201,800 | $15,700 | $186,100 |
| 2023 | $1,242 | $182,200 | $15,700 | $166,500 |
| 2022 | $1,186 | $161,100 | $15,700 | $145,400 |
| 2021 | $973 | $148,300 | $15,700 | $132,600 |
| 2020 | $1,006 | $151,600 | $15,700 | $135,900 |
| 2019 | $945 | $151,600 | $15,700 | $135,900 |
| 2018 | $746 | $152,600 | $15,700 | $136,900 |
| 2017 | $690 | $148,200 | $15,700 | $132,500 |
| 2016 | $625 | $150,900 | $15,700 | $135,200 |
| 2014 | $377 | $159,900 | $15,700 | $144,200 |
| 2013 | $377 | $159,900 | $15,700 | $144,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Amber Greene
Greene Realty, LLC
(317) 370-7869
326 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Brette Land
Greene Realty, LLC
(765) 720-2682
313 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Stephanie Shrake
The Stewart Home Group
(317) 702-1367
38 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jason Hartman
Capstone Realty Group, Inc
(765) 720-7462
46 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Mary Jane Murray
Carpenter, REALTORS®
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 22003891
APN: 67-02-15-300-017.000-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.