371 E Tremaine Ave Gilbert, AZ 85234
Heritage District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,218 - $474,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,587
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 371 E Tremaine Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $448,555, approximately $282 per square foot. 371 E Tremaine Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Burk Elementary School, Neely Traditional Academy, and Mesquite Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2025
Sold by
Millemaci-Aswad Phyllis A and Millemaci Phyllis Anne
Bought by
Phyllis A Millemaci Trust and Millemaci
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2021
Sold by
Millemaci Phyllis Anne
Bought by
Millemaci Phyllis Anne and Graf Melissa Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phyllis A Millemaci Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Millemaci Phyllis Anne | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,366 | $18,164 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,324 | $17,299 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,324 | $31,900 | $6,380 | $25,520 |
| 2022 | $1,284 | $24,610 | $4,920 | $19,690 |
| 2021 | $1,356 | $22,650 | $4,530 | $18,120 |
| 2020 | $1,336 | $20,400 | $4,080 | $16,320 |
| 2019 | $1,227 | $18,360 | $3,670 | $14,690 |
| 2018 | $1,190 | $16,920 | $3,380 | $13,540 |
| 2017 | $1,148 | $15,050 | $3,010 | $12,040 |
| 2016 | $1,188 | $15,680 | $3,130 | $12,550 |
| 2015 | $1,082 | $13,920 | $2,780 | $11,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map