Estimated Value: $379,627 - $454,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 371 Edgewood Rd, Union, MO 63084 and is currently estimated at $411,157, approximately $226 per square foot. 371 Edgewood Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Union High School and Immaculate Conception School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,444 | $52,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,444 | $45,883 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,449 | $45,883 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,505 | $46,831 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,510 | $46,831 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,331 | $42,872 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,113 | $38,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,932 | $37,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,939 | $37,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,740 | $33,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,710 | $33,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,733 | $33,328 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map