NOT LISTED FOR SALE

371 Gregory m Sears Dr Gilberts, IL 60136

Estimated Value: $513,000 - $523,245

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,136 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 20, 2020

Last sale price $375,000 $120 Per Sq Ft

Est. 38% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,707 / mo

43 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2020

*****COMPLETE INTERIOR RENOVATION!***** YOU WILL FEEL THE QUALITY IN EVERY INCH OF THIS STUNNING HOME. THIS LIGHT AND BRIGHT HOME FEATURES 4 BEDROOMS 3.1 BEAUTIFUL BATHS HUGE SOAKER TUB AND DOUBLE VANITY IN SPA LIKE MASTER BATH, GIGANTIC WALK IN CLOSET IN MASTER BEDROOM, SPRAWLING BASEMENT WITH FULL BATH AND LARGE OFFICE WITH STORAGE, LED LIGHTING THROUGHOUT*NEW STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES* ALL NEW CABINETS* QUARTZ COUNTER TOPS* ALL NEW ENGINEERED WATERPROOF HARDWOOD FLOORING AND BRAND NEW CARPETING THROUGHOUT* NEW AC/FURNACE/ HUMIDIFIER* HOT WATER HEATER* NEW ROOF * 2 CAR GARAGE WITH PAINTED FLOOR * STAINLESS CEILING FANS WITH REMOTES* ALL NEW REPLACEMENT THERMAL PANE GLASS* THIS HOME WILL NOT LAST LONG WITH 3 DIFFERENT LEVELS OF LIVING SPACE AND PLENTY OF ROOM FOR ENTERTAINING INSIDE AND OUT!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Beth Bellantuono

Keller Williams Success Realty License #475181901 Listed on: 05/04/2020

Keller Williams Success Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Gina Swanson

RE/MAX All Pro - St Charles License #471023110

RE/MAX All Pro - St Charles

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built | Renovated

  • 2003 | 2020

Lot Details

  • 9,148

HOA Fees

  • $27 per month

Year Built | Renovated

2003 | 2020

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$27 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Recent Rehab: Yes
  • Special Service Area: T
  • Age: 16-20 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
  • Rehab Year: 2020
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 3.1
  • Style Of House: Traditional
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Estimated Year Built: 2003
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Year Renovated: 2020

Interior Features

  • Interior Property Features: Vaulted/Cathedral Ceilings, Wood Laminate Floors, Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Number Of Rooms: 10
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 16X12, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, All Stainless Steel Kitchen Appliances
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement: Finished
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 4
  • Primary Bedroom Bath: Full
  • Bathroom Amenities: Separate Shower, Double Sink, Soaking Tub
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 4
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 9X7, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 15X12, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 15X13, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Table Space, Island, Pantry-Walk-in
  • Additional Rooms: Office, Loft
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 18X15, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Additional Room 1 Name: Office, Dimensions: 11X11, On Level: Basement, Flooring: Carpet
  • Additional Room 2 Name: Loft, Dimensions: 20X13, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 15X12, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 12X12, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 12X12, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 3136
  • Dining Room Type: Separate
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 19X17, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding, Brick
  • Roof Type: Asphalt/Glass (Shingles)
  • Acreage: 0.2121

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 2
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 2
  • Driveway: Asphalt
  • Parking Included In Price: Yes
  • Garage Ownership: Owned

Utilities

  • Electricity: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
  • Air Conditioner: Central Air
  • Water: Public
  • Sewer: Sewer-Public
  • Heating Fuel: Forced Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Fee Frequency: Annual
  • Assessment Association Fees: 320
  • Management Contact Name: Customer Service
  • Management Phone: 855-877-2472

Fee Information

  • Management Company: Caruso Management

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 300

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 70X130
  • Parcel Identification Number: 0236205016

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 9057.22

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 4, 2020
Closed on
Jul 17, 2020
Sold by
371 Gregory M Sears Llc
List Price
$374,900
Sold Price
$375,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.03%
Current Estimated Value
$517,811

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$142,811
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.71%
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 13, 2019
Closed on
Oct 28, 2019
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
371 Gregory M Sears Llc
Seller's Agent
Robyn Huffar
Your Choice Real Estate Serv
Buyer's Agent
Beth Bellantuono
Keller Williams Success Realty
Sold Price
$200,025

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
139.38%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 2019
Sold by
Fiduccia Lisa and The Timber Trails Homeowners A
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Danh Thu Peter
Bought by
Fiduccia Lisa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$276,800
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2004
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Danh Thu Peter

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$261,350
Interest Rate
5.66%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ohara Nikolai $375,000 Proper Title
371 Gregory M Sears Llc $200,500 Chicago Title
The Bank Of New York Mellon -- Attorney
Fiduccia Lisa $346,000 Ticor Title Insurance Co
Danh Thu Peter $327,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ohara Nikolai $300,000
Previous Owner Fiduccia Lisa $276,800
Previous Owner Danh Thu Peter $261,350
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/20/2020 07/20/20 Sold $375,000 0.0% $120 / Sq Ft
06/16/2020 06/16/20 Pending -- -- --
05/04/2020 05/04/20 For Sale $374,900 +87.4% $120 / Sq Ft
10/30/2019 10/30/19 Sold $200,025 +17.7% $64 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/23/2019 10/23/19 Price Changed $170,000 0.0% $54 / Sq Ft
10/22/2019 10/22/19 Pending -- -- --
09/20/2019 09/20/19 For Sale -- -- --
09/04/2019 09/04/19 Pending -- -- --
09/04/2019 09/04/19 Price Changed $170,000 0.0% $54 / Sq Ft
08/13/2019 08/13/19 For Sale $170,000 -- $54 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $11,035 $153,030 $29,314 $123,716
2023 $10,721 $138,388 $26,509 $111,879
2022 $10,342 $127,593 $24,441 $103,152
2021 $10,050 $120,008 $22,988 $97,020
2020 $9,996 $112,366 $22,401 $89,965
2019 $9,304 $107,847 $21,500 $86,347
2018 $9,057 $101,217 $20,178 $81,039
2017 $8,873 $96,388 $19,215 $77,173
2016 $8,760 $91,763 $18,293 $73,470
2015 -- $86,667 $17,277 $69,390
2014 -- $86,386 $12,957 $73,429
2013 -- $87,970 $13,195 $74,775

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD10705854

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 02-36-205-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.