371 Grove St Woonsocket, RI 02895
Bernon District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $459,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,014
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 371 Grove St, Woonsocket, RI 02895 and is currently estimated at $382,671, approximately $377 per square foot. 371 Grove St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Woonsocket High School, Founders Academy, and Beacon Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2023
Sold by
Rivera Nicolas
Bought by
Nicolas Riva Ret Ft and Rivera
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2009
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans
Bought by
Rivera Nicolas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2008
Sold by
Ferreras Milca and Opteum Financial Svcs
Bought by
Opteum Financial Svcs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2007
Sold by
Torres Angela
Bought by
Ferreras Milca
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Cardero Dauvin
Bought by
Torres Angela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1995
Sold by
Lonchay Lisa
Bought by
Brown Cynthia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicolas Riva Ret Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Nicolas Riva Ret Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Rivera Nicolas | $31,000 | -- | |
| Rivera Nicolas | $31,000 | -- | |
| Opteum Financial Svcs | $232,000 | -- | |
| Opteum Financial Svcs | $232,000 | -- | |
| Ferreras Milca | $290,000 | -- | |
| Ferreras Milca | $290,000 | -- | |
| Torres Angela | $280,000 | -- | |
| Torres Angela | $280,000 | -- | |
| Brown Cynthia A | $89,000 | -- | |
| Brown Cynthia A | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Cynthia A | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,888 | $346,200 | $89,600 | $256,600 |
| 2024 | $3,651 | $251,100 | $91,200 | $159,900 |
| 2023 | $3,510 | $251,100 | $91,200 | $159,900 |
| 2022 | $3,510 | $251,100 | $91,200 | $159,900 |
| 2021 | $2,748 | $115,700 | $37,200 | $78,500 |
| 2020 | $2,777 | $115,700 | $37,200 | $78,500 |
| 2018 | $2,786 | $115,700 | $37,200 | $78,500 |
| 2017 | $3,458 | $114,900 | $40,700 | $74,200 |
| 2016 | $3,658 | $114,900 | $40,700 | $74,200 |
| 2015 | $4,203 | $114,900 | $40,700 | $74,200 |
| 2014 | $4,072 | $113,300 | $44,800 | $68,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map