371 Harmony Way Springfield, KY 40069
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $424,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,134
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 371 Harmony Way, Springfield, KY 40069 and is currently estimated at $352,066, approximately $164 per square foot. 371 Harmony Way is a home with nearby schools including Washington County Elementary School, North Washington Elementary School, and Washington County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2013
Sold by
Raybourne Jim and Raybourne Lisa
Bought by
Spalding Thomas L and Spalding Doris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spalding Thomas L | $8,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,981 | $247,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,866 | $227,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,850 | $227,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,929 | $227,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,957 | $227,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,990 | $227,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,001 | $227,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,012 | $227,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,948 | $227,800 | $0 | $227,800 |