371 Hefferon Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32084
North Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,832 - $442,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,157
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 371 Hefferon Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $429,458, approximately $199 per square foot. 371 Hefferon Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Crookshank Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Perrone John J and Perrone Susan I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,950
Outstanding Balance
$112,595
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$316,863
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perrone John J | $230,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perrone John J | $183,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,499 | $354,110 | $95,000 | $259,110 |
| 2025 | $5,574 | $340,262 | $85,000 | $255,262 |
| 2024 | $5,574 | $363,444 | $95,000 | $268,444 |
| 2023 | $5,574 | $354,756 | $105,000 | $249,756 |
| 2022 | $5,387 | $352,304 | $91,840 | $260,464 |
| 2021 | $4,645 | $234,062 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,507 | $221,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,456 | $207,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,398 | $201,907 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,183 | $182,516 | $43,000 | $139,516 |
| 2016 | $4,190 | $177,346 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,071 | $165,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,929 | $154,220 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map