371 Hemlock St Powers, OR 97466
Estimated Value: $126,401 - $193,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
770
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 371 Hemlock St, Powers, OR 97466 and is currently estimated at $159,701, approximately $207 per square foot. 371 Hemlock St is a home located in Coos County with nearby schools including Powers High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $485 | $30,090 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $461 | $29,220 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $447 | $28,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $440 | $27,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $428 | $26,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $407 | $26,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $390 | $25,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $379 | $24,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $369 | $23,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $358 | $23,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $333 | $22,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $333 | $21,780 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map