Estimated Value: $263,705 - $459,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,626
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 371 Highway 100, Linn, MO 65051 and is currently estimated at $354,426, approximately $134 per square foot. 371 Highway 100 is a home with nearby schools including Osage County Elementary School and Linn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2020
Sold by
Hicks Judy A Dudenhoeffer and Hicks Kevin Lee
Bought by
Dudenhoeffer Hicks Judith Ann and Hicks Kevin Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,903
Outstanding Balance
$121,427
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$232,999
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2007
Sold by
Dudenhoeffer Steven E
Bought by
Dudenhoeffer Judy A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dudenhoeffer Hicks Judith Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Dudenhoeffer Judy A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dudenhoeffer Hicks Judith Ann | $137,903 |