371 Hillcrest Blvd Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $429,778
Studio
2
Baths
2,392
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 371 Hillcrest Blvd, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $371,259, approximately $155 per square foot. 371 Hillcrest Blvd is a home located in Maverick County with nearby schools including Redeemer Episcopal School and Our Lady of Refuge School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2013
Sold by
Dela Garza Monica
Bought by
Delagarza Eduardo and Delagarza Rosa T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delagarza Eduardo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,174 | $453,480 | $101,712 | $351,768 |
| 2024 | -- | $453,480 | $101,712 | $351,768 |
| 2023 | $6,680 | $417,634 | $101,712 | $315,922 |
| 2022 | $6,847 | $353,244 | $89,976 | $263,268 |
| 2021 | $7,063 | $297,402 | $78,240 | $219,162 |
| 2020 | $7,211 | $297,980 | $78,240 | $219,740 |
| 2019 | $7,380 | $297,980 | $78,240 | $219,740 |
| 2018 | $2,006 | $297,980 | $78,240 | $219,740 |
| 2017 | $6,541 | $280,260 | $78,240 | $220,790 |
| 2016 | $5,946 | $254,782 | $78,240 | $220,790 |
| 2015 | -- | $231,620 | $62,590 | $220,790 |
| 2014 | -- | $210,564 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map