371 Hillcrest Dr Bourbon, MO 65441
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $203,000
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 371 Hillcrest Dr, Bourbon, MO 65441 and is currently estimated at $172,878, approximately $200 per square foot. 371 Hillcrest Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bourbon Elementary School, Bourbon Middle School, and Bourbon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2020
Sold by
Beckett Dixie L
Bought by
Bdj Invst Prop Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bdj Invst Prop Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $889 | $13,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $889 | $13,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $866 | $13,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $859 | $13,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $711 | $11,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $690 | $10,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $690 | $10,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $545 | $10,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $488 | $9,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $488 | $9,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,220 | $0 | $0 |