371 Hughes Rd Mapleton, ME 04757
Estimated Value: $142,770 - $233,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 371 Hughes Rd, Mapleton, ME 04757 and is currently estimated at $179,693, approximately $171 per square foot. 371 Hughes Rd is a home located in Aroostook County with nearby schools including Presque Isle Middle School and Presque Isle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2009
Sold by
Leggieri Michael G and Durant Nicole M
Bought by
Philbrook Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,500
Outstanding Balance
$13,838
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$165,855
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2006
Sold by
Lockwood Courtney and Smith Jeremy
Bought by
Leggieri Michael and Durant Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Philbrook Brian | -- | -- | |
| Leggieri Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Philbrook Brian | $51,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Leggieri Michael | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,468 | $117,000 | $27,000 | $90,000 |
| 2023 | $1,378 | $96,700 | $27,000 | $69,700 |
| 2022 | $1,237 | $76,600 | $17,400 | $59,200 |
| 2021 | $1,237 | $76,600 | $17,400 | $59,200 |
| 2020 | $1,505 | $91,200 | $17,400 | $73,800 |
| 2019 | $1,461 | $91,300 | $17,400 | $73,900 |
| 2018 | $1,404 | $91,100 | $17,200 | $73,900 |
| 2017 | $1,404 | $90,900 | $17,000 | $73,900 |
| 2016 | $1,343 | $90,900 | $17,000 | $73,900 |
| 2015 | $1,365 | $92,200 | $17,000 | $75,200 |
| 2014 | $1,374 | $92,200 | $17,000 | $75,200 |
| 2013 | $1,337 | $92,200 | $17,000 | $75,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map