Estimated Value: $133,358 - $172,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,118
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 371 Irish St, Lyons, MI 48851 and is currently estimated at $147,090, approximately $131 per square foot. 371 Irish St is a home located in Ionia County with nearby schools including Ionia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2009
Sold by
Laney Caroline K
Bought by
Colley Bradley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,293
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colley Bradley | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Colley Bradley | $38,293 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $630 | $36,800 | $6,600 | $30,200 |
| 2024 | $4 | $36,800 | $6,600 | $30,200 |
| 2023 | $426 | $26,300 | $5,500 | $20,800 |
| 2022 | $406 | $26,300 | $5,500 | $20,800 |
| 2021 | $781 | $22,900 | $5,500 | $17,400 |
| 2020 | $394 | $22,900 | $5,500 | $17,400 |
| 2019 | $369 | $22,300 | $5,400 | $16,900 |
| 2018 | $745 | $17,700 | $3,400 | $14,300 |
| 2017 | $373 | $17,700 | $3,400 | $14,300 |
| 2016 | $369 | $16,200 | $3,500 | $12,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,200 | $3,500 | $12,700 |
| 2014 | $407 | $22,800 | $7,200 | $15,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map