371 Jones Rd Vandemere, NC 28587
Estimated Value: $303,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
856
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 371 Jones Rd, Vandemere, NC 28587 and is currently estimated at $303,000, approximately $353 per square foot. 371 Jones Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pamlico County Primary School, Fred A. Anderson Elementary School, and Pamlico County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2000
Bought by
Midgette Hurbert L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1899
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Midgette Hurbert L | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $212 | $22,922 | $21,900 | $1,022 |
| 2024 | $392 | $22,922 | $21,900 | $1,022 |
| 2023 | $207 | $22,922 | $21,900 | $1,022 |
| 2022 | $203 | $22,922 | $21,900 | $1,022 |
| 2021 | $202 | $22,922 | $21,900 | $1,022 |
| 2020 | $203 | $22,922 | $21,900 | $1,022 |
| 2019 | $203 | $22,911 | $21,600 | $1,311 |
| 2018 | $203 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $203 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $203 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $203 | $22,911 | $21,600 | $1,311 |
| 2014 | $203 | $22,911 | $21,600 | $1,311 |
Source: Public Records
Map