371 Marvin Place Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $361,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 371 Marvin Place, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $336,334, approximately $316 per square foot. 371 Marvin Place is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Walt Whitman Elementary School, Oliver W Holmes Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2013
Sold by
Grandt Sheryl L
Bought by
Grandt Sheryl L and Sheryl L Grandt Declaration Of Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1994
Sold by
Malczynski Ronald P
Bought by
Grandt Sheryl L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grandt Sheryl L | -- | None Available | |
| Grandt Sheryl L | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Grandt Sheryl L | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,262 | $27,000 | $5,445 | $21,555 |
| 2024 | $6,262 | $22,000 | $4,386 | $17,614 |
| 2023 | $5,938 | $22,000 | $4,386 | $17,614 |
| 2022 | $5,938 | $22,000 | $4,386 | $17,614 |
| 2021 | $5,604 | $18,456 | $3,478 | $14,978 |
| 2020 | $5,541 | $18,456 | $3,478 | $14,978 |
| 2019 | $5,664 | $20,714 | $3,478 | $17,236 |
| 2018 | $4,223 | $15,008 | $3,025 | $11,983 |
| 2017 | $4,159 | $15,008 | $3,025 | $11,983 |
| 2016 | $4,174 | $15,008 | $3,025 | $11,983 |
| 2015 | $4,182 | $14,360 | $2,571 | $11,789 |
| 2014 | $4,099 | $14,360 | $2,571 | $11,789 |
| 2013 | $3,765 | $14,360 | $2,571 | $11,789 |
Source: Public Records
Map