371 Maxine Ln Kimberly, ID 83341
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 371 Maxine Ln, Kimberly, ID 83341 and is currently estimated at $273,270, approximately $260 per square foot. 371 Maxine Ln is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Kimberly Elementary School, STRICKER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, and Kimberly Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Thomas Ruby A
Bought by
Thomas Ruby
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Thomas Troy Dewayne
Bought by
Thomas Ruby A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Ruby | -- | -- | |
| Thomas Ruby A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thomas Ruby A | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $720 | $244,539 | $90,359 | $154,180 |
| 2024 | $1,145 | $244,539 | $90,359 | $154,180 |
| 2023 | $1,067 | $246,679 | $90,359 | $156,320 |
| 2022 | $1,276 | $209,198 | $52,878 | $156,320 |
| 2021 | $1,333 | $159,642 | $34,082 | $125,560 |
| 2020 | $1,054 | $124,212 | $34,082 | $90,130 |
| 2019 | $1,126 | $122,652 | $34,082 | $88,570 |
| 2018 | $1,038 | $108,553 | $19,153 | $89,400 |
| 2017 | $942 | $95,663 | $19,153 | $76,510 |
| 2016 | $803 | $78,413 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $761 | $74,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $78,243 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map