371 Morning Mist Montgomery, TX 77316
Estimated Value: $581,000 - $705,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,545
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 371 Morning Mist, Montgomery, TX 77316 and is currently estimated at $639,850, approximately $251 per square foot. 371 Morning Mist is a home with nearby schools including Stewart Elementary School, Peet Junior High School, and Conroe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2013
Sold by
Macasaet Amihan P and Macasaet Ruel M
Bought by
Schmitz Barbara Ann and Brantley Ray R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,750
Outstanding Balance
$22,426
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$617,424
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Bluegreen Southwest One Lp
Bought by
Macasaet Amihan P and Macasaet Ruel M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,120
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmitz Barbara Ann | -- | Startex Title 07 | |
| Macasaet Amihan P | -- | First Surety Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmitz Barbara Ann | $30,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Macasaet Amihan P | $69,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,268 | $605,000 | $120,750 | $484,250 |
| 2024 | $6,534 | $550,946 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,534 | $500,860 | $90,910 | $490,090 |
| 2022 | $7,954 | $455,330 | $90,910 | $431,810 |
| 2021 | $7,653 | $413,940 | $52,550 | $361,390 |
| 2020 | $7,388 | $380,000 | $52,550 | $327,450 |
| 2019 | $7,373 | $366,000 | $52,550 | $313,450 |
| 2018 | $6,398 | $352,200 | $52,550 | $299,650 |
| 2017 | $1,061 | $52,550 | $52,550 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,061 | $52,550 | $52,550 | $0 |
| 2015 | $513 | $52,550 | $52,550 | $0 |
| 2014 | $513 | $25,220 | $25,220 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map