371 Ramsey Rd Yardley, PA 19067
Estimated Value: $659,000 - $946,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,478
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 371 Ramsey Rd, Yardley, PA 19067 and is currently estimated at $818,021, approximately $235 per square foot. 371 Ramsey Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Edgewood El School, Charles H. Boehm Middle School, and Pennsbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Freibrun Michael B and Freibrun Sharon M
Bought by
Haubein Ned C and Haubein Lisa N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,050
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Kelberg Bernard D
Bought by
Freibrun Michael B and Freibrun Sharon M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haubein Ned C | $500,000 | None Available | |
| Freibrun Michael B | $405,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Haubein Ned C | $50,050 | |
| Open | Haubein Ned C | $399,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Freibrun Michael B | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,513 | $44,400 | $9,480 | $34,920 |
| 2024 | $10,513 | $44,400 | $9,480 | $34,920 |
| 2023 | $9,986 | $44,400 | $9,480 | $34,920 |
| 2022 | $9,769 | $44,400 | $9,480 | $34,920 |
| 2021 | $9,614 | $44,400 | $9,480 | $34,920 |
| 2020 | $9,614 | $44,400 | $9,480 | $34,920 |
| 2019 | $9,423 | $44,400 | $9,480 | $34,920 |
| 2018 | $9,258 | $44,400 | $9,480 | $34,920 |
| 2017 | $8,972 | $44,400 | $9,480 | $34,920 |
| 2016 | $8,868 | $44,400 | $9,480 | $34,920 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,400 | $9,480 | $34,920 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,400 | $9,480 | $34,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map