NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $449,000 - $491,000

6 Beds
4 Baths
4,429 Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 7, 2019

Last sale price $265,000 $60 Per Sq Ft

Est. 79% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,897 / mo

138 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fishing
  • Property borders a national or state park
  • Wood Flooring
  • Community Lake
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Solid Surface Countertops

About This Home

As of March 2019

Stunning Brick front home with bedroom and full bath on main. Two Story Foyer. Gorgeous kitchen with new countertops open to breakfast and fireside family room. Wood floors throughout! You will love the privacy and view of Picketts Mill State Park from your deck! Huge Master with sitting room, Large master bath w/ shower and separate garden tub, large walk-in closet. Large floor plan with finished basement w/an unfinished room for storage! Plenty of space to fit your needs!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alicia Thibodeau

Atlanta Communities License #371071 Listed on: 09/25/2018

Atlanta Communities

Last Buyer's Agent

JENNIFER Seliski-Talbott

1 Look Real Estate License #351623

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,638

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property borders a national or state park
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $17 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Brick Front

Interior Spaces

  • 4,429 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 47
  • Assessor Parcel Number 051556

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,638

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

HOA Fees

$17 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Levels Stories: Three Or More
  • Special Features: None

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: Daylight, Exterior Entry, Finished, Finished Bath, Full, Interior Entry
  • Kitchen Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, View to Family Room
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Family Room, Living Room
  • Dining Room Features: Separate Dining Room
  • Square Footage: 4429.00

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Bedroom Features: In-Law Suite/Apartment
  • Lower Bedrooms: 1
  • Main Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Full Baths: 4
  • Lower Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub, Vaulted Ceilings

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick Front, Vinyl Siding
  • Roof Type: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Wood

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Fire Alarm
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Underground Utilities

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Fishing, Homeowners Assoc, Lake, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Association Fee: 200
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • Subdivision Complex: SILVERGRASS

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.5000
  • Lot: 47
  • Section G M D: 3
  • Lot Features: Borders US/State Park, Level
  • Lot Dimensions: 21780
  • Parcel Number: 051556
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 2638.00
  • Tax Year: 2017

Listed on
Sep 25, 2018
Closed on
Mar 7, 2019
Sold by
Joseph Andre
Bought by
Strumsky Calvin Michael and Strumsky Trisha
Seller's Agent
Alicia Thibodeau
Atlanta Communities
Buyer's Agent
JENNIFER Seliski-Talbott
1 Look Real Estate
List Price
$280,000
Sold Price
$265,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-5.36%
Current Estimated Value
$473,520

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$208,520
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.42%
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$231,079
Interest Rate
4.4%
Estimated Equity
$242,441

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Law Charles E and Law Lei A
Bought by
Jospeh Andre and Phillpotts Gina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$212,662
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 27, 2002
Sold by
Northside Builders Group Inc
Bought by
Law Charles R and Law Lei A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Strumsky Calvin Michael $265,000 --
Jospeh Andre $216,000 --
Joseph Andre $216,000 --
Law Charles R $195,000 --
-- $195,000 --
-- $32,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Strumsky Calvin Michael $265,000
Previous Owner Joseph Andre $212,662
Previous Owner -- $156,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/07/2019 03/07/19 Sold $265,000 0.0% $60 / Sq Ft
02/10/2019 02/10/19 Pending -- -- --
01/17/2019 01/17/19 Price Changed $265,000 -3.6% $60 / Sq Ft
11/27/2018 11/27/18 Price Changed $274,900 0.0% $62 / Sq Ft
10/18/2018 10/18/18 Price Changed $275,000 -1.8% $62 / Sq Ft
09/25/2018 09/25/18 For Sale $280,000 -- $63 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,252 $174,236 $16,000 $158,236
2024 $4,367 $178,792 $16,000 $162,792
2023 $4,744 $184,480 $16,000 $168,480
2022 $4,393 $170,400 $16,000 $154,400
2021 $3,645 $127,280 $16,000 $111,280
2020 $3,148 $116,400 $16,000 $100,400
2019 $3,436 $115,880 $16,000 $99,880
2016 $2,325 $78,760 $16,000 $62,760
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 6077107

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 080.1.1.015.0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.