371 Springville Ave Buffalo, NY 14226
Eggertsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,262
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 371 Springville Ave, Buffalo, NY 14226 and is currently estimated at $246,690, approximately $195 per square foot. 371 Springville Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Windermere Boulevard School, Amherst Middle School, and Amherst Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,565 | $204,000 | $32,000 | $172,000 |
| 2024 | $4,565 | $204,000 | $32,000 | $172,000 |
| 2023 | $4,086 | $111,000 | $12,800 | $98,200 |
| 2022 | $3,967 | $111,000 | $12,800 | $98,200 |
| 2021 | $3,963 | $111,000 | $12,800 | $98,200 |
| 2020 | $3,247 | $111,000 | $12,800 | $98,200 |
| 2019 | $3,182 | $111,000 | $12,800 | $98,200 |
| 2018 | $3,101 | $111,000 | $12,800 | $98,200 |
| 2017 | $1,439 | $111,000 | $12,800 | $98,200 |
| 2016 | $3,138 | $100,700 | $10,800 | $89,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,700 | $10,800 | $89,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,700 | $10,800 | $89,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map