371 Villa Ave Fairfield, CT 06825
Tunxis Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $505,341 - $533,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 371 Villa Ave, Fairfield, CT 06825 and is currently estimated at $517,585, approximately $440 per square foot. 371 Villa Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Mckinley Elementary School, Tomlinson Middle School, and Fairfield Warde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2002
Sold by
Wiley Patricia A
Bought by
Lobato Evaristo and Lobato Valenzvela-Lobato A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,292
Interest Rate
7.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lobato Evaristo | $240,000 | -- | |
| Lobato Evaristo | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lobato Evaristo | $296,250 | |
| Closed | Lobato Evaristo | $308,000 | |
| Closed | Lobato Evaristo | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Lobato Evaristo | $236,292 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,294 | $221,690 | $170,310 | $51,380 |
| 2024 | $6,185 | $221,690 | $170,310 | $51,380 |
| 2023 | $6,099 | $221,690 | $170,310 | $51,380 |
| 2022 | $6,039 | $221,690 | $170,310 | $51,380 |
| 2021 | $8,519 | $221,690 | $170,310 | $51,380 |
| 2020 | $4,529 | $194,040 | $141,960 | $52,080 |
| 2019 | $5,198 | $194,040 | $141,960 | $52,080 |
| 2018 | $5,115 | $194,040 | $141,960 | $52,080 |
| 2017 | $5,010 | $194,040 | $141,960 | $52,080 |
| 2016 | $4,938 | $194,040 | $141,960 | $52,080 |
| 2015 | $4,970 | $200,480 | $150,500 | $49,980 |
| 2014 | $4,892 | $200,480 | $150,500 | $49,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map