371 Walnut Ave Cranford, NJ 07016
Estimated Value: $721,715 - $824,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 371 Walnut Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016 and is currently estimated at $772,679, approximately $471 per square foot. 371 Walnut Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Cranford Sr High School, St Michael School, and Mother Seton Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2025
Sold by
Buontempo Mario
Bought by
Legresley Patrick Allen and Buontempo Jenny
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2008
Sold by
Buontempo Mario
Bought by
Buontempo Mario and Buontempo John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legresley Patrick Allen | $350,000 | Counsellors Title | |
| Buontempo Mario | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,734 | $202,600 | $77,100 | $125,500 |
| 2024 | $13,507 | $202,600 | $77,100 | $125,500 |
| 2023 | $13,507 | $202,600 | $77,100 | $125,500 |
| 2022 | $13,396 | $202,600 | $77,100 | $125,500 |
| 2021 | $13,337 | $202,600 | $77,100 | $125,500 |
| 2020 | $13,295 | $202,600 | $77,100 | $125,500 |
| 2019 | $13,210 | $202,600 | $77,100 | $125,500 |
| 2018 | $12,970 | $202,600 | $77,100 | $125,500 |
| 2017 | $12,525 | $202,600 | $77,100 | $125,500 |
| 2016 | $12,069 | $202,600 | $77,100 | $125,500 |
| 2015 | $11,753 | $202,600 | $77,100 | $125,500 |
| 2014 | $11,512 | $202,600 | $77,100 | $125,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map