371 Windsor Ave Stratford, CT 06614
Estimated Value: $451,634 - $487,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 371 Windsor Ave, Stratford, CT 06614 and is currently estimated at $470,159, approximately $274 per square foot. 371 Windsor Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Wilcoxson Elementary School, David Wooster Middle School, and Stratford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2009
Sold by
Stortstrom Aleksandra
Bought by
Silberkleit Judith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,435
Outstanding Balance
$166,287
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$303,872
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2004
Sold by
Lewis Michael and Lewis Christina
Bought by
Stortstrom Aleksandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,500
Interest Rate
5.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1995
Sold by
Smolen Patricia
Bought by
Lewis Michael and Lewis Christina
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1993
Sold by
Jurczak Sandra
Bought by
Smolen Patricia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silberkleit Judith | $252,000 | -- | |
| Stortstrom Aleksandra | $325,000 | -- | |
| Lewis Michael | $160,000 | -- | |
| Smolen Patricia | $122,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smolen Patricia | $247,435 | |
| Previous Owner | Smolen Patricia | $226,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smolen Patricia | $227,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,635 | $165,060 | $76,930 | $88,130 |
| 2024 | $6,635 | $165,060 | $76,930 | $88,130 |
| 2023 | $6,635 | $165,060 | $76,930 | $88,130 |
| 2022 | $6,513 | $165,060 | $76,930 | $88,130 |
| 2021 | $6,515 | $165,060 | $76,930 | $88,130 |
| 2020 | $6,543 | $165,060 | $76,930 | $88,130 |
| 2019 | $6,810 | $170,800 | $80,920 | $89,880 |
| 2018 | $6,815 | $170,800 | $80,920 | $89,880 |
| 2017 | $6,827 | $170,800 | $80,920 | $89,880 |
| 2016 | $6,659 | $170,800 | $80,920 | $89,880 |
| 2015 | $6,316 | $170,800 | $80,920 | $89,880 |
| 2014 | $6,320 | $177,380 | $86,380 | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map