371 Zeller Ave Akron, OH 44310
North Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $123,147 - $154,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 371 Zeller Ave, Akron, OH 44310 and is currently estimated at $138,037, approximately $75 per square foot. 371 Zeller Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including North High School, Edge Academy, The, and Akros Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2001
Sold by
Rich Josephne M
Bought by
Toles Dawn S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,989
Outstanding Balance
$31,468
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$106,569
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toles Dawn S | $81,900 | Endress/Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Toles Dawn S | $80,989 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,823 | $33,982 | $6,899 | $27,083 |
| 2023 | $1,823 | $33,982 | $6,899 | $27,083 |
| 2022 | $1,944 | $28,575 | $5,751 | $22,824 |
| 2021 | $1,946 | $28,575 | $5,751 | $22,824 |
| 2020 | $1,917 | $28,570 | $5,750 | $22,820 |
| 2019 | $1,710 | $22,790 | $5,460 | $17,330 |
| 2018 | $1,688 | $22,790 | $5,460 | $17,330 |
| 2017 | $1,798 | $22,790 | $5,460 | $17,330 |
| 2016 | $1,799 | $23,950 | $5,750 | $18,200 |
| 2015 | $1,798 | $23,950 | $5,750 | $18,200 |
| 2014 | $1,783 | $23,950 | $5,750 | $18,200 |
| 2013 | $1,719 | $23,550 | $5,750 | $17,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map