3710 112th St E Palmetto, FL 34221
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $361,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3710 112th St E, Palmetto, FL 34221 and is currently estimated at $345,083, approximately $196 per square foot. 3710 112th St E is a home with nearby schools including James Tillman Elementary Magnet School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Palmetto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2024
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Blaner Joseph Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,005
Outstanding Balance
$281,887
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$63,196
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blaner Joseph Anthony | $376,005 | Dhi Title Of Florida |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blaner Joseph Anthony | $286,005 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |