3710 6th St E West Fargo, ND 58078
Shadow Wood-Shadow Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,353,264
6
Beds
4
Baths
5,951
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3710 6th St E, West Fargo, ND 58078 and is currently estimated at $1,353,264, approximately $227 per square foot. 3710 6th St E is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Liberty Middle School, West Fargo Sheyenne High School, and Trinity Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Dietrich Homes Inc
Bought by
Road Robert A and Road Violci
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,400
Outstanding Balance
$446,730
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$906,534
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2013
Sold by
Shadow Creek Development Iii Llc
Bought by
Dietrich Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Road Robert A | $999,900 | Fm Title | |
| Dietrich Homes Inc | -- | Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Road Robert A | $510,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,772 | $636,400 | $84,950 | $551,450 |
| 2024 | $20,262 | $588,300 | $84,950 | $503,350 |
| 2023 | $20,018 | $568,150 | $84,950 | $483,200 |
| 2022 | $17,561 | $451,300 | $84,950 | $366,350 |
| 2021 | $17,216 | $423,950 | $74,950 | $349,000 |
| 2020 | $19,502 | $512,900 | $74,950 | $437,950 |
| 2019 | $19,434 | $501,300 | $74,950 | $426,350 |
| 2018 | $19,372 | $509,950 | $74,950 | $435,000 |
| 2017 | $18,935 | $509,950 | $74,950 | $435,000 |
| 2016 | $9,165 | $140,250 | $74,950 | $65,300 |
| 2015 | $6,577 | $31,250 | $31,250 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,442 | $31,250 | $31,250 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,983 | $5,800 | $5,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map