3710 Common St Lake Charles, LA 70605
Estimated Value: $84,192
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1,699
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3710 Common St, Lake Charles, LA 70605 and is currently priced at $84,192. 3710 Common St is a home located in Calcasieu Parish with nearby schools including College Oaks Elementary School, F.K. White Middle School, and LaGrange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2017
Sold by
Watson James Alvin and Verkruissen Martha Watson
Bought by
Pnc Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2014
Sold by
Commo Street Llc
Bought by
Pnc Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pnc Properties Llc | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Pnc Properties Llc | $375,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pnc Properties Llc | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,412 | $126,370 | $13,750 | $112,620 |
| 2024 | $12,412 | $126,370 | $13,750 | $112,620 |
| 2023 | $12,249 | $126,370 | $13,750 | $112,620 |
| 2022 | $12,709 | $126,370 | $13,750 | $112,620 |
| 2021 | $11,110 | $126,370 | $13,750 | $112,620 |
| 2020 | $10,591 | $103,160 | $13,060 | $90,100 |
| 2019 | $13,113 | $125,120 | $12,500 | $112,620 |
| 2018 | $13,263 | $125,120 | $12,500 | $112,620 |
| 2017 | $3,052 | $28,890 | $12,500 | $16,390 |
| 2016 | $3,075 | $28,890 | $12,500 | $16,390 |
| 2015 | $3,031 | $28,890 | $12,500 | $16,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map