3710 E Beach Dr Oak Island, NC 28465
Estimated Value: $1,294,000 - $1,554,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,448
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3710 E Beach Dr, Oak Island, NC 28465 and is currently estimated at $1,419,405, approximately $579 per square foot. 3710 E Beach Dr is a home located in Brunswick County with nearby schools including Southport Elementary School, South Brunswick Middle School, and South Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2022
Sold by
Marie L Clewis Revocable Trust
Bought by
Roth Tamela Marie Clewis and Roth William J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1994
Bought by
Clewis Marie L Revocable Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roth Tamela Marie Clewis | -- | Darby Sandra L | |
| Roth Tamela Marie Clewis | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clewis Marie L Revocable Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,146,250 | $445,000 | $701,250 |
| 2024 | $49 | $1,146,250 | $445,000 | $701,250 |
| 2023 | $3,899 | $1,146,250 | $445,000 | $701,250 |
| 2022 | $3,899 | $650,990 | $190,000 | $460,990 |
| 2021 | $0 | $650,990 | $190,000 | $460,990 |
| 2020 | $3,789 | $650,990 | $190,000 | $460,990 |
| 2019 | $3,789 | $190,000 | $190,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,233 | $549,250 | $170,000 | $379,250 |
| 2017 | $3,243 | $170,000 | $170,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,183 | $170,000 | $170,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,183 | $549,250 | $170,000 | $379,250 |
| 2014 | $2,960 | $557,760 | $300,000 | $257,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map