3710 El Rancho Way Monument, CO 80132
Estimated Value: $723,000 - $875,339
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,727
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3710 El Rancho Way, Monument, CO 80132 and is currently estimated at $799,585, approximately $462 per square foot. 3710 El Rancho Way is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Palmer Lake Elementary School, Lewis-Palmer Middle School, and Palmer Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2020
Sold by
Blanton Stephen D and Blanton Monica R
Bought by
Wheatley Darrea R and Fearce Tracey M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$456,000
Outstanding Balance
$400,618
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$398,967
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2010
Sold by
Mae Fanne
Bought by
Blanton Stephen D and Blanton Monica R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,500
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2009
Sold by
Dreifus Douglas M and Dreifus Deborah M
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
Hoff Thomas C and Hoff Loraine A
Bought by
Dreifus Douglas M and Dreifus Deborah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1984
Bought by
Blanton Stephen D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1980
Bought by
Blanton Monica R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheatley Darrea R | $570,000 | Empire Title Co Springs Llc | |
| Blanton Stephen D | $290,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Dreifus Douglas M | $276,000 | Title America | |
| Blanton Stephen D | -- | -- | |
| Blanton Monica R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wheatley Darrea R | $456,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blanton Stephen D | $275,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dreifus Douglas M | $206,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,355 | $55,010 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,246 | $51,190 | $12,660 | $38,530 |
| 2023 | $3,246 | $51,190 | $12,660 | $38,530 |
| 2022 | $2,949 | $40,590 | $9,730 | $30,860 |
| 2021 | $3,050 | $41,760 | $10,010 | $31,750 |
| 2020 | $2,591 | $34,120 | $8,940 | $25,180 |
| 2019 | $2,579 | $34,120 | $8,940 | $25,180 |
| 2018 | $2,368 | $29,770 | $7,940 | $21,830 |
| 2017 | $2,368 | $29,770 | $7,940 | $21,830 |
| 2016 | $2,110 | $28,220 | $7,900 | $20,320 |
| 2015 | $2,109 | $28,220 | $7,900 | $20,320 |
| 2014 | $1,982 | $25,420 | $8,190 | $17,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map