3710 Holt Dr Austin, TX 78749
North Brodie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,000 - $538,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3710 Holt Dr, Austin, TX 78749 and is currently estimated at $484,591, approximately $364 per square foot. 3710 Holt Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Boone Elementary School, Covington Middle School, and Crockett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1998
Sold by
Holland Ricky D and Holland Diane
Bought by
Chapot Charles R and Chapot Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,867
Outstanding Balance
$17,155
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$467,436
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1993
Sold by
Richards Steven C and Richards Roberta Jo
Bought by
Holland Ricky D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,426
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapot Charles R | -- | Austin Title | |
| Holland Ricky D | -- | Travis Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chapot Charles R | $84,867 | |
| Previous Owner | Holland Ricky D | $76,426 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,903 | $435,696 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,514 | $360,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,465 | $327,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,477 | $297,586 | $125,000 | $205,278 |
| 2020 | $5,803 | $270,533 | $125,000 | $145,533 |
| 2018 | $5,392 | $243,563 | $125,000 | $136,881 |
| 2017 | $4,938 | $221,421 | $105,000 | $141,631 |
| 2016 | $4,489 | $201,292 | $63,000 | $152,897 |
| 2015 | $2,042 | $182,993 | $63,000 | $140,208 |
| 2014 | $2,042 | $166,357 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map