Estimated Value: $844,000 - $1,390,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,304
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3710 Roberts Ridge, Akron, OH 44333 and is currently estimated at $1,142,955, approximately $265 per square foot. 3710 Roberts Ridge is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Richfield Elementary School, Bath Elementary School, and Revere Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2010
Sold by
Manera Tom and Manera Maria
Bought by
Lobalzo Michael H and Swiatkowski Darlene M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2003
Sold by
Nb Thirty Three Inc
Bought by
Manera Tom and Manera Maria
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lobalzo Michael H | $225,000 | Kingdom Title | |
| Manera Tom | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,098 | $339,739 | $71,782 | $267,957 |
| 2023 | $18,098 | $339,739 | $71,782 | $267,957 |
| 2022 | $18,140 | $292,877 | $61,880 | $230,997 |
| 2021 | $17,929 | $292,877 | $61,880 | $230,997 |
| 2020 | $17,581 | $292,880 | $61,880 | $231,000 |
| 2019 | $20,254 | $323,960 | $73,490 | $250,470 |
| 2018 | $20,019 | $323,960 | $73,490 | $250,470 |
| 2017 | $20,179 | $323,960 | $73,490 | $250,470 |
| 2016 | $20,955 | $323,960 | $73,490 | $250,470 |
| 2015 | $20,179 | $323,960 | $73,490 | $250,470 |
| 2014 | $19,629 | $323,960 | $73,490 | $250,470 |
| 2013 | $19,438 | $324,870 | $73,490 | $251,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map