3710 Windmill Ct Plano, TX 75074
Timberbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,000 - $596,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,311
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3710 Windmill Ct, Plano, TX 75074 and is currently estimated at $561,620, approximately $243 per square foot. 3710 Windmill Ct is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Hickey Elementary School, Bowman Middle School, and Plano East Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2014
Sold by
Wich Paul and Strusis Laine
Bought by
Keiser John Travis and Keiser Margaret Dunne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,415
Outstanding Balance
$175,283
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$386,337
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1999
Sold by
Garza Armando D and Garza Catherine J
Bought by
Wich Paul and Strusis Laine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1995
Sold by
Rude Derek J and Rude Amy C
Bought by
Garza Armando D and Garza Catherine J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,264
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1993
Sold by
Tomlinson William L and Tomlinson Elizabeth Clare
Bought by
Rude Derek J and Rude Amy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,250
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keiser John Travis | -- | Rtt | |
| Wich Paul | -- | -- | |
| Garza Armando D | -- | -- | |
| Rude Derek J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keiser John Travis | $229,415 | |
| Previous Owner | Wich Paul | $122,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Garza Armando D | $114,264 | |
| Previous Owner | Rude Derek J | $112,250 | |
| Closed | Wich Paul | $15,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,860 | $455,032 | $120,750 | $356,326 |
| 2024 | $5,445 | $413,665 | $120,750 | $350,751 |
| 2023 | $5,445 | $376,059 | $120,750 | $349,606 |
| 2022 | $6,533 | $341,872 | $99,750 | $287,725 |
| 2021 | $6,267 | $310,793 | $84,000 | $226,793 |
| 2020 | $6,085 | $298,034 | $68,250 | $229,784 |
| 2019 | $7,204 | $333,312 | $68,250 | $265,062 |
| 2018 | $6,801 | $312,000 | $63,000 | $249,000 |
| 2017 | $6,460 | $306,000 | $63,000 | $243,000 |
| 2016 | $5,947 | $271,770 | $63,000 | $208,770 |
| 2015 | $4,145 | $244,926 | $54,600 | $190,326 |
Source: Public Records
Map