37105 Everett Dr Unit Bldg-Unit Westland, MI 48185
Estimated Value: $466,162 - $573,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,427
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37105 Everett Dr Unit Bldg-Unit, Westland, MI 48185 and is currently estimated at $513,041, approximately $211 per square foot. 37105 Everett Dr Unit Bldg-Unit is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Johnson Upper Elementary School, Garfield Elementary School, and Frost Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2018
Sold by
Clyde Smith Farms Llc
Bought by
Dodson Gertha Inez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodson Gertha Inez | $313,303 | Reputation First Title Agcy |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,668 | $218,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7,518 | $206,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,132 | $189,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,067 | $173,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,863 | $163,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,715 | $158,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,350 | $153,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $72 | $32,500 | $0 | $0 |