3711 Albright Rd Kokomo, IN 46902
Terrace Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,385 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3711 Albright Rd, Kokomo, IN 46902 and is currently estimated at $219,346, approximately $145 per square foot. 3711 Albright Rd is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Taylor Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2022
Sold by
Crystal Wolf
Bought by
Harbaugh David and Harbaugh Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,102
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$190,244
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2019
Sold by
Crystal Wolf
Bought by
Wolf Crystal and Henderson Jessica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harbaugh David | $110,000 | Klatch Louis | |
| Wolf Crystal | -- | Retherford Andrew R |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harbaugh David | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,497 | $171,800 | $23,800 | $148,000 |
| 2024 | $1,447 | $149,700 | $23,800 | $125,900 |
| 2022 | $369 | $144,700 | $23,800 | $120,900 |
| 2021 | $362 | $139,500 | $21,300 | $118,200 |
| 2020 | $355 | $124,100 | $21,300 | $102,800 |
| 2019 | $348 | $114,800 | $21,300 | $93,500 |
| 2018 | $379 | $106,900 | $21,300 | $85,600 |
| 2017 | $372 | $108,300 | $20,900 | $87,400 |
| 2016 | $366 | $108,300 | $20,900 | $87,400 |
| 2014 | $348 | $96,300 | $20,900 | $75,400 |
| 2013 | $342 | $96,300 | $20,900 | $75,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map