3711 Compass Pointe Ave Merced, CA 95348
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $404,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,617
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3711 Compass Pointe Ave, Merced, CA 95348 and is currently estimated at $373,669, approximately $231 per square foot. 3711 Compass Pointe Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Rudolph Rivera Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2010
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Hunt Peter and Xu Halyun
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2010
Sold by
Sincioco Alex R
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc and Gmac Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Sold by
Sincioco Angelique
Bought by
Sincioco Alex
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,700
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Newton Joshua B and Newton Elizabeth
Bought by
Sincioco Alex R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,700
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2004
Sold by
Heritage Homes Llc
Bought by
Newton Joshua B and Newton Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,164
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Peter | $135,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $106,250 | Accommodation | |
| Sincioco Alex | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Sincioco Alex R | $307,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Newton Joshua B | $199,000 | Trn Transcounty Title Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sincioco Alex | $30,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Sincioco Alex R | $245,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Newton Joshua B | $159,164 | |
| Closed | Newton Joshua B | $39,791 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,175 | $174,506 | $10,320 | $164,186 |
| 2024 | $2,175 | $171,085 | $10,118 | $160,967 |
| 2023 | $2,149 | $167,731 | $9,920 | $157,811 |
| 2022 | $2,157 | $164,443 | $9,726 | $154,717 |
| 2021 | $2,123 | $161,220 | $9,536 | $151,684 |
| 2020 | $2,019 | $159,568 | $9,439 | $150,129 |
| 2019 | $1,993 | $156,440 | $9,254 | $147,186 |
| 2018 | $1,846 | $153,373 | $9,073 | $144,300 |
| 2017 | $1,889 | $150,367 | $8,896 | $141,471 |
| 2016 | $1,857 | $147,420 | $8,722 | $138,698 |
| 2015 | $1,827 | $145,206 | $8,591 | $136,615 |
| 2014 | $1,800 | $142,362 | $8,423 | $133,939 |
Source: Public Records
Map