3711 Dunlap Creek Rd Covington, VA 24426
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3711 Dunlap Creek Rd, Covington, VA 24426 and is currently estimated at $247,874, approximately $166 per square foot. 3711 Dunlap Creek Rd is a home located in Alleghany County with nearby schools including Callaghan Elementary School, Covington Middle School, and Alleghany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Parks Lorna Kay
Bought by
Dial Willard A and Dial Edna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dial Willard A | $213,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $901 | $183,900 | $58,000 | $125,900 |
| 2024 | $899 | $123,200 | $46,300 | $76,900 |
| 2023 | $899 | $123,200 | $46,300 | $76,900 |
| 2022 | $899 | $123,200 | $46,300 | $76,900 |
| 2021 | $899 | $123,200 | $46,300 | $76,900 |
| 2020 | $899 | $123,200 | $46,300 | $76,900 |
| 2019 | $899 | $123,200 | $46,300 | $76,900 |
| 2018 | $907 | $127,700 | $46,300 | $81,400 |
| 2017 | $907 | $127,700 | $46,300 | $81,400 |
| 2016 | $907 | $127,700 | $46,300 | $81,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map