3711 E Fox Run Place Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Southeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,778 - $775,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,900
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3711 E Fox Run Place, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $558,445, approximately $192 per square foot. 3711 E Fox Run Place is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Harvey Dunn Elementary School, Washington High School, and Train Up A Child Preschool/Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2018
Sold by
Huether Dorothy M and Huether Ronald J
Bought by
Huether Dorothy M and Huether Ronald J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huether Dorothy M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,402 | $409,400 | $31,900 | $377,500 |
| 2024 | $5,402 | $388,100 | $31,900 | $356,200 |
| 2023 | $5,812 | $422,000 | $31,900 | $390,100 |
| 2022 | $4,863 | $332,500 | $31,900 | $300,600 |
| 2021 | $5,330 | $348,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,330 | $351,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,404 | $349,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,404 | $327,896 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,061 | $286,133 | $37,875 | $248,258 |
| 2016 | $4,061 | $263,819 | $38,795 | $225,024 |
| 2015 | $4,174 | $260,755 | $41,382 | $219,373 |
| 2014 | $3,603 | $260,755 | $41,382 | $219,373 |
Source: Public Records
Map