3711 Jayco Rd Pahrump, NV 89048
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $545,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,901
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3711 Jayco Rd, Pahrump, NV 89048 and is currently estimated at $497,825, approximately $261 per square foot. 3711 Jayco Rd is a home located in Nye County with nearby schools including Floyd Elementary School, Rosemary Clarke Middle School, and Pahrump Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2025
Sold by
Forrey Matt and Forrey Matthew
Bought by
Forrey Jeanette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2014
Sold by
Rice Robert Kennett
Bought by
Forrey Matt and Forrey Jeanette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forrey Jeanette | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Forrey Matt | $330,000 | Fidelity National Tit |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Forrey Matt | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,858 | $112,176 | $5,475 | $106,701 |
| 2024 | $2,858 | $114,561 | $5,475 | $109,086 |
| 2023 | $2,858 | $106,903 | $5,475 | $101,428 |
| 2022 | $2,452 | $94,998 | $5,475 | $89,523 |
| 2021 | $2,275 | $90,795 | $4,380 | $86,415 |
| 2020 | $2,185 | $90,711 | $4,380 | $86,331 |
| 2019 | $2,045 | $106,205 | $4,380 | $101,825 |
| 2018 | $1,953 | $101,957 | $3,504 | $98,453 |
| 2017 | $1,876 | $81,898 | $3,504 | $78,394 |
| 2016 | $1,829 | $55,326 | $3,504 | $51,822 |
| 2015 | $1,826 | $51,253 | $3,504 | $47,749 |
| 2014 | $1,770 | $55,352 | $3,505 | $51,847 |
Source: Public Records
Map