3711 Laurel Bay Loop Round Rock, TX 78681
Mayfield Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $578,795 - $659,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,470
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3711 Laurel Bay Loop, Round Rock, TX 78681 and is currently estimated at $614,699, approximately $177 per square foot. 3711 Laurel Bay Loop is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Monta Jane Akin Elementary School, Florence W Stiles Middle, and Rouse High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,302 | $597,130 | $102,000 | $495,130 |
| 2024 | $9,302 | $545,114 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,371 | $495,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,539 | $450,507 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,923 | $409,552 | $72,000 | $375,606 |
| 2020 | $9,126 | $372,320 | $68,342 | $303,978 |
| 2019 | $9,545 | $378,202 | $62,457 | $315,745 |
| 2018 | $9,040 | $373,450 | $62,457 | $310,993 |
| 2017 | $9,854 | $357,647 | $57,300 | $300,347 |
| 2016 | $9,637 | $349,778 | $57,300 | $311,104 |
| 2015 | $8,088 | $317,980 | $47,300 | $278,488 |
| 2014 | $8,088 | $289,073 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map