NOT LISTED FOR SALE

37110 53rd St Burlington, WI 53105

Estimated Value: $734,960 - $886,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,193 Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 12, 2013

Last sale price $365,000 $114 Per Sq Ft

Est. 128% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,081 / mo

70 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • Breakfast Bar

About This Home

As of December 2013

Wheatland, midway between Paddock Lake and Lake Geneva. Built in 2006, SPACIOUS ranch with Brazilian tiger wood floors, cherry cabinets, granite counters, TWO master bedrooms, large finished bonus room above the garage, cozy covered front and rear porches, attached 2-1/2 car garage AND detached 18' x 20' garage. Stamped concrete sidewalk and front porch, concrete driveway -on 1.83 acres!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Glenda Dupons

Bear Realty, Inc. License #471002473 Listed on: 09/16/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Member

NON MEMBER

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 2006

Lot Details

  • 1.83

Additional Features

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Irregular Lot

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

2006

Lot Details

1.83 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Age: 6-10 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 3.1
  • Style Of House: Ranch
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Estimated Year Built: 2006
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2006

Interior Features

  • Number Of Rooms: 8
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 23X18, On Level: Main Level
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 4
  • Primary Bedroom Bath: Full
  • Bathroom Amenities: Whirlpool
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 14X12, On Level: Main Level
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 28X11, On Level: Main Level
  • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Breakfast Bar, Eating Area-Table Space
  • Additional Rooms: No additional rooms
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 16X15, On Level: Main Level
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 15X14, On Level: Main Level
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 15X13, On Level: Main Level
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 14X12, On Level: Main Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 3193
  • Dining Room Type: Separate
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 26X12, On Level: 2nd Level

Exterior Features

  • Lot Size: 1.0-1.99 Acres
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding, Stone
  • Roof Type: Asphalt/Glass (Shingles)
  • Acreage: 1.83

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage, Space/s
  • Parking Details: Off Street
  • Number Parking Spaces: 9
  • Parking On Site: Yes
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Details: Garage Door Opener(s)
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 2.5

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 1.83
  • Lot Description: Irregular
  • Parcel Identification Number: 9542193330708

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 7372

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2018
Sold by
Kula Pamela A and Kula Richard A
Bought by
Kula Trust
Current Estimated Value
$832,240

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 16, 2013
Closed on
Dec 12, 2013
List Price
$379,900
Sold Price
$365,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-3.92%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.86%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2006
Sold by
Koch Kenneth A
Bought by
Gaynor Robin R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$92,625
Interest Rate
6.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Kula Trust -- --
Kula Pamela A $365,000 --
Gaynor Robin R $123,500 Professional Title Services
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gaynor Robin R $92,625
Closed Kula Pamela A $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/12/2013 12/12/13 Sold $365,000 -3.9% $114 / Sq Ft
11/25/2013 11/25/13 Pending -- -- --
09/16/2013 09/16/13 For Sale $379,900 -- $119 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,666 $731,600 $110,400 $621,200
2024 $7,134 $613,600 $98,200 $515,400
2023 $7,374 $613,600 $98,200 $515,400
2022 $8,394 $563,700 $86,600 $477,100
2021 $7,650 $563,700 $86,600 $477,100
2020 $7,650 $456,900 $79,900 $377,000
2019 $7,634 $456,900 $79,900 $377,000
2018 $8,686 $406,000 $67,500 $338,500
2017 $7,017 $406,000 $67,500 $338,500
2016 $8,302 $377,700 $49,500 $328,200
2015 $7,208 $377,700 $49,500 $328,200
2014 $8,278 $366,000 $49,500 $316,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD08445559

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 95-4-219-333-0708

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.