3712 E Diamond Ct Gilbert, AZ 85297
Coronado Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $533,197 - $620,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,132
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3712 E Diamond Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $589,549, approximately $276 per square foot. 3712 E Diamond Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Coronado Elementary School, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Holland Thomas H and Holland Virginia A
Bought by
Mccormick Daniel L and Mccormick Jill
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,800
Outstanding Balance
$94,602
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$494,947
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2002
Sold by
Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc
Bought by
Holland Thomas H and Holland Virginia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccormick Daniel L | $246,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Holland Thomas H | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccormick Daniel L | $196,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Holland Thomas H | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,090 | $28,145 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,241 | $26,805 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,241 | $43,910 | $8,780 | $35,130 |
| 2022 | $2,142 | $32,550 | $6,510 | $26,040 |
| 2021 | $2,205 | $31,060 | $6,210 | $24,850 |
| 2020 | $2,248 | $28,600 | $5,720 | $22,880 |
| 2019 | $2,174 | $25,900 | $5,180 | $20,720 |
| 2018 | $2,100 | $24,430 | $4,880 | $19,550 |
| 2017 | $2,024 | $22,960 | $4,590 | $18,370 |
| 2016 | $2,061 | $22,510 | $4,500 | $18,010 |
| 2015 | $1,798 | $22,520 | $4,500 | $18,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map