3712 E March Place Tucson, AZ 85713
Julia Keen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $254,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,317
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3712 E March Place, Tucson, AZ 85713 and is currently estimated at $231,314, approximately $175 per square foot. 3712 E March Place is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Dietz K-8 School, Mansfeld Middle School, and Tucson High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Brown Alma and Brown Melody
Bought by
Brown Ii James C T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,150
Outstanding Balance
$24,475
Interest Rate
10.95%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$206,839
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1998
Sold by
Hartwell Albert H
Bought by
Brown Verna E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Ii James C T | -- | Ticor | |
| Brown Verna E | -- | -- | |
| Hartwell Albert H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |