3712 Frederick Ave Waco, TX 76707
Heart of Texas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,822 - $171,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
940
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3712 Frederick Ave, Waco, TX 76707 and is currently estimated at $155,206, approximately $165 per square foot. 3712 Frederick Ave is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Dean Highland Elementary School, Waco High School, and Rapoport Academy El - North Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2011
Sold by
Mosley Mason L and Mosley Frances L
Bought by
Roy Jerrell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roy Jerrell | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,624 | $79,000 | $19,870 | $59,130 |
| 2024 | $1,624 | $72,000 | $19,870 | $52,130 |
| 2023 | $1,614 | $72,000 | $19,870 | $52,130 |
| 2022 | $1,636 | $65,000 | $8,350 | $56,650 |
| 2021 | $1,728 | $65,000 | $8,350 | $56,650 |
| 2020 | $1,622 | $59,826 | $7,520 | $52,306 |
| 2019 | $1,683 | $59,826 | $7,520 | $52,306 |
| 2018 | $1,677 | $59,000 | $7,180 | $51,820 |
| 2017 | $1,475 | $51,740 | $6,830 | $44,910 |
| 2016 | $1,367 | $47,960 | $6,690 | $41,270 |
| 2015 | $1,116 | $39,660 | $4,000 | $35,660 |
| 2014 | $1,116 | $39,660 | $4,000 | $35,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map